48, Crabtree Lane, GL7 1DW
48 Crabtree Lane is a 81 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £218,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £218,000 0.7% -1.4% Mar 2016 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Crabtree Lane.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £218,000 £2,691 £277,836 £3,430 Mar 2016 £212,500 £2,623 £290,306 £3,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Crabtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Crabtree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.