Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 * Dec 2019 7.2% 5.1% £153,643
£31,500 Aug 1999 na na £127,913

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,826 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £188,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Willmott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Willmott Close.

Photos for 2 Willmott Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.