12, Beauchamp Walk, SA4 6AE
12 Beauchamp Walk is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Loughor. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £165,000 2.4% 0.3% Nov 2016 £153,500 0.6% -0.8% Sep 2015 £152,500 0.4% 0.3% Oct 2014 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Beauchamp Walk.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £165,000 £2,230 £238,295 £3,220 Nov 2016 £153,500 £2,074 £256,020 £3,460 Sep 2015 £152,500 £2,061 £259,029 £3,500 Oct 2014 £152,000 £2,054 £239,950 £3,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughor are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,830 per square metre (£170 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Beauchamp Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Beauchamp Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.