2, Trem Y Rhyd, CF5 6FW
2 Trem Y Rhyd is a 96 m² terraced home in St Fagans. It sold for £266,995 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £266,995 na na Apr 2019 £266,995 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,514 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £266,995 £2,781 £337,357 £3,514 Apr 2019 £266,995 £2,781 £337,357 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.