27, Mount Pleasant, BL9 6SP
27 Mount Pleasant is a 72 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £145,000 1.7% 0.1% Mar 2013 £130,000 -0.3% -2.9% Jan 2004 £133,500 23.3% 21.5% Aug 2000 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £145,000 £2,014 £223,547 £3,105 Mar 2013 £130,000 £1,806 £277,061 £3,848 Jan 2004 £133,500 £1,854 £383,141 £5,321 Aug 2000 £65,000 £903 £305,108 £4,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 03/40779
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 MOUNT PLEASANT NANGREAVES BURY
- Description:
- LISTED BUILDING CONSENT: DEMOLITION OF OUTSIDE TOILET AT REAR
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: