9, Radcliffe Road, CW7 1RE
9 Radcliffe Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Winsford. It sold for £177,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £177,500 -2.0% -4.1% May 2007 £229,950 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,479 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £177,500 £1,479 £245,024 £2,042 May 2007 £229,950 £1,916 £265,117 £2,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.