10, Hatcher Street, EX7 9NA
10 Hatcher Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £190,000 1.2% -1.0% Nov 2007 £166,000 6.0% 3.8% Sep 2003 £130,000 27.3% 25.5% Oct 2000 £64,250 12.2% 10.5% May 1997 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Hatcher Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £190,000 £2,262 £231,796 £2,759 Nov 2007 £166,000 £1,976 £231,431 £2,755 Sep 2003 £130,000 £1,548 £243,035 £2,893 Oct 2000 £64,250 £765 £197,672 £2,353 May 1997 £43,500 £518 £217,840 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Hatcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Hatcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.