24, Drews Court, GL3 2LD
24 Drews Court is a 82 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £265,000 3.6% 1.8% Jun 2012 £204,000 -2.5% -5.0% Jun 2004 £249,950 19.0% 17.4% Sep 1999 £108,000 4.1% 2.4% Oct 1997 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Drews Court.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £265,000 £3,232 £322,327 £3,931 Jun 2012 £204,000 £2,488 £333,420 £4,066 Jun 2004 £249,950 £3,048 £458,858 £5,596 Sep 1999 £108,000 £1,317 £406,771 £4,961 Oct 1997 £100,000 £1,220 £478,666 £5,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Drews Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 24 Drews Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: