9, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EN
9 Highland Terrace is a 49 m² terraced home in Uffculme. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £130,000 6.2% 4.1% Jan 1999 £37,950 17.6% 15.8% Jun 1997 £29,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Highland Terrace.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £130,000 £2,653 £157,987 £3,224 Jan 1999 £37,950 £774 £175,356 £3,579 Jun 1997 £29,250 £597 £139,862 £2,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Highland Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: