Hollybrook, Middle Street, EN9 2LG
Hollybrook Middle Street is a 128 m² detached home in Nazeing. It sold for £550,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £550,000 6.2% 4.1% Dec 1995 £129,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hollybrook, Middle Street.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,296 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,702 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £550,000 £4,297 £601,821 £4,702 Dec 1995 £129,500 £1,012 £752,733 £5,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nazeing are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,460 per square metre (£392 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £699,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hollybrook Middle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Hollybrook Middle Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.