19, Whitesmith Drive, CM12 0FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £217,000 Jun 2019 5.0% 2.9% £245,708 £133,000 Jun 2009 1.9% -0.6% £267,543 £120,000 Jan 2004 na na £275,917 - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,425 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £194,000 and £240,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Whitesmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2019) of 19 Whitesmith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.