42a, Manor Vale, TW8 9JP
42a Manor Vale is a 76 m² flat in Brentford. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,197 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,553 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £395,000 £5,197 £346,012 £4,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brentford are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,570 per square metre (£563 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.