14, Bro Y Fan, CF83 3QG
14 Bro Y Fan is a 56 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £110,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £110,000 3.8% 1.5% Jan 2004 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Bro Y Fan.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £110,000 £1,964 £154,658 £2,762 Jan 2004 £62,000 £1,107 £142,622 £2,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bro Y Fan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Bro Y Fan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.