65, Acasta Way, HU9 5SE
65 Acasta Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £104,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £104,000 -5.1% -6.9% Jan 2018 £115,000 -2.1% -4.2% Jan 2008 £141,495 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £104,000 £1,284 £129,688 £1,601 Jan 2018 £115,000 £1,420 £152,558 £1,883 Jan 2008 £141,495 £1,747 £199,612 £2,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,640 per square metre (£106 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Acasta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Acasta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: