Property data
Sale history
£207,495 on Dec 2019
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,038 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £207,495 £3,517 £238,249 £4,038

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,080 per square metre (£277 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Bryant Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Bryant Close.

Photos for 20 Bryant Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.