53, Adelaide Gardens, GL10 2PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £197,500 Nov 2019 5.4% 3.4% £250,937 £160,000 Dec 2015 1.5% -0.8% £236,688 £137,500 Jun 2005 na na £251,711 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,743 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stonehouse GL10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £278,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Stonehouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Adelaide Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Adelaide Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.