47, Monarch Close, RM18 8EL
47 Monarch Close is a 87 m² terraced home in East Tilbury. It sold for £284,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£284,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Monarch Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,264 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,207 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £284,000 £3,264 £366,004 £4,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Monarch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Monarch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/00761/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Monarch Close Tilbury Essex
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.