7, Pendleton Avenue, BB7 1FW
7 Pendleton Avenue is a 128 m² detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £334,995 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£334,995 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £334,995 £2,617 £398,627 £3,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.