141, Hilda Park, DH2 2JS
141 Hilda Park is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £153,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £153,000 -0.2% -1.8% Feb 2014 £155,000 8.0% 5.6% Aug 2000 £54,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Hilda Park.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £153,000 £2,125 £200,059 £2,779 Feb 2014 £155,000 £2,153 £207,893 £2,887 Aug 2000 £54,750 £760 £162,642 £2,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Hilda Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Hilda Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.