6, Oaker Terrace, DE4 2LJ
6 Oaker Terrace is a 67 m² terraced home in Darley Dale. It sold for £223,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £223,000 3.3% 1.4% Feb 2011 £170,000 -1.5% -3.9% May 2004 £187,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Oaker Terrace.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,126 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £223,000 £3,328 £276,449 £4,126 Feb 2011 £170,000 £2,537 £277,546 £4,142 May 2004 £187,500 £2,799 £331,370 £4,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Oaker Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Oaker Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: