62, Pirton Lane, GL3 2SL
62 Pirton Lane is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £172,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £172,000 1.1% -1.0% Aug 2006 £149,000 16.7% 14.8% Apr 1999 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Pirton Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £172,000 £1,977 £217,907 £2,505 Aug 2006 £149,000 £1,713 £264,148 £3,036 Apr 1999 £48,000 £552 £208,548 £2,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Pirton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.