Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £243,000 2.8% 0.6%
Feb 2016 £218,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Bircher Way.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,998 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £243,000 £3,156 £307,856 £3,998
Feb 2016 £218,995 £2,844 £275,581 £3,579

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Bircher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Bircher Way.

Photos for 16 Bircher Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.