19, Stoney Bridge, GL4 5TU
19 Stoney Bridge is a 60 m² flat in Abbeymead. It sold for £166,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £166,000 1.5% -0.7% Jun 2007 £139,000 3.8% 1.3% Aug 2004 £124,950 16.2% 14.9% Dec 2003 £112,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £166,000 £2,767 £190,818 £3,180 Jun 2007 £139,000 £2,317 £164,305 £2,738 Aug 2004 £124,950 £2,082 £174,986 £2,916 Dec 2003 £112,500 £1,875 £128,745 £2,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Stoney Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Stoney Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.