30, Dellsome Lane, AL9 7NF
30 Dellsome Lane is a 123 m² detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £625,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £625,000 7.0% 5.2% Nov 2014 £460,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Dellsome Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,081 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,936 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £625,000 £5,081 £730,113 £5,936 Nov 2014 £460,000 £3,740 £605,654 £4,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £819,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Dellsome Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Dellsome Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.