Property data
Sale history
£65,500 on Dec 1999
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £752 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 1999 £65,500 £753 £313,359 £3,602

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Eltham Road.

Photos for 79 Eltham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: