Property data
Sale history
£752,995 on Dec 2019
Internal area
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,432 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £752,995 £3,049 £847,624 £3,432

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 247 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £847,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 247 m², this implies a valuation between £874,000 and £1,089,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.