52, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LW
52 Ashdene Crescent is a 107 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £280,000 Leasehold 2.3% 0.3% Dec 2009 £225,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Ashdene Crescent.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £280,000 £2,617 £376,184 £3,516 Dec 2009 £225,000 £2,103 £380,303 £3,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Ashdene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 52 Ashdene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: