21a, Lynton Road, SS7 2QG
21a Lynton Road is a 131 m² detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £530,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £530,000 £4,046 £629,704 £4,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.