19, Peregrine Close, WD25 9AP
19 Peregrine Close is a 88 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £395,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £395,000 7.9% 5.8% Nov 1995 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Peregrine Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,488 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,306 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £395,000 £4,489 £466,887 £5,306 Nov 1995 £65,000 £739 £461,572 £5,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,740 per square metre (£415 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Peregrine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Peregrine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.