104, Wellesley Road, IG1 4LD
104 Wellesley Road is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Ilford. It sold for £745,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£745,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Wellesley Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,033 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,976 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £745,000 £5,034 £884,493 £5,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £884,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilford are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,690 per square metre (£381 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £842,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Wellesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Wellesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 4169/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 104, Wellesley Road, Ilford,
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey rear extension. Internal alterations. (summary)
- Planning ref:
- June 2001 0955/01
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 104, Wellesley Road, Ilford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.