59, Rhos Fawr, LL22 9YH
59 Rhos Fawr is a 128 m² detached home in Towyn. It sold for £204,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £204,000 2.4% 0.5% Feb 2015 £183,000 -0.4% -2.7% Jun 2005 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Rhos Fawr.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £204,000 £1,594 £275,206 £2,150 Feb 2015 £183,000 £1,430 £299,396 £2,339 Jun 2005 £189,995 £1,484 £299,301 £2,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Rhos Fawr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 59 Rhos Fawr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.