2, Sweyne Avenue, SS5 4LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Nov 2019 7.2% 5.1% £315,642 £57,500 Aug 1997 na na £323,954 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,292 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Hockley are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,980 per square metre (£359 and £462 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hockley SS5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £317,000 and £408,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Hockley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Sweyne Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Sweyne Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.