18, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JZ
18 Parsonage Road is a 155 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £580,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,741 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,664 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £580,000 £3,742 £722,931 £4,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £722,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2025 DC/095501
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Alterations to surfacing of existing driveway, alterations to existing steps to principal entrance and installation of timber gates to rear of drvieway.
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 DC/088133
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- T1-Willow 30% Reduction interfering with neighboring property. T2-Pine Crown-lift by approx 6metres interfering with neighboring property. HAR/CA15.
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 DC/082855
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport