Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Dec 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Caldbeck Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,247 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £175,000 £2,035 £279,275 £3,247

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,620 per square metre (£170 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Caldbeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Caldbeck Drive.

Photos for 30 Caldbeck Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.