4, Draycott Close, DE75 7LW
4 Draycott Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Heanor. It sold for £223,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £223,000 2.5% 1.0% Apr 2013 £189,200 6.1% 3.0% Jun 2010 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £223,000 £3,186 £305,046 £4,358 Apr 2013 £189,200 £2,703 £353,303 £5,047 Jun 2010 £160,000 £2,286 £330,232 £4,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heanor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,840 per square metre (£167 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Draycott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Draycott Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: