6, Crescent Way, RM15 4TJ
6 Crescent Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Purfleet. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £250,000 3.9% 1.6% Feb 2004 £140,000 14.3% 12.9% Dec 1999 £79,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,645 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £250,000 £3,676 £315,880 £4,645 Feb 2004 £140,000 £2,059 £363,573 £5,347 Dec 1999 £79,995 £1,176 £361,378 £5,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £4,000 and £4,950 per square metre (£371 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Crescent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Crescent Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.