Property data
Sale history
£364,950 on Nov 2019
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £364,950 £2,417 £410,904 £2,721

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.