16, Normandy Crescent, M26 3TD
16 Normandy Crescent is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £200,000 7.9% 5.8% Oct 1998 £40,250 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,235 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £200,000 £1,527 £292,820 £2,235 Oct 1998 £40,250 £307 £204,956 £1,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Planning ref:
- February 2003 03/40227
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 NORMANDY CRESCENT RADCLIFFE
- Description:
- TWO STOREY & SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE
- Summary:
- 18 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.