15, Wildair Close, DL2 2FN
15 Wildair Close is a 113 m² terraced home in Hurworth. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £200,000 2.3% 0.2% Dec 2016 £187,000 -1.9% -3.8% Jul 2008 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Wildair Close.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £200,000 £1,770 £259,300 £2,295 Dec 2016 £187,000 £1,655 £247,393 £2,189 Jul 2008 £220,000 £1,947 £265,115 £2,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Wildair Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Wildair Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: