Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Jun 2019 2.8% 0.6% £422,135
£230,000 Jun 2004 na na £400,941
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,666 per sqm (£433 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chineham RG24-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £308,000 and £388,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Chineham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Richards Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Richards Field.

Photos for 50 Richards Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.