16, Lenten Grove, OL10 2LR
16 Lenten Grove is a 120 m² detached home in Heywood. It sold for £297,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £297,500 4.1% 2.1% Jan 2015 £249,950 15.9% 14.7% Nov 2012 £180,000 -4.3% -6.9% Sep 2006 £235,500 13.9% 11.8% Mar 2002 £131,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Lenten Grove.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,446 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £297,500 £2,479 £413,526 £3,446 Jan 2015 £249,950 £2,083 £410,930 £3,424 Nov 2012 £180,000 £1,500 £303,058 £2,525 Sep 2006 £235,500 £1,962 £405,310 £3,378 Mar 2002 £131,000 £1,092 £406,667 £3,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lenten Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lenten Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.