12, Eagle Drive, BS34 5RJ
12 Eagle Drive is a 75 m² terraced home in Patchway. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £220,000 7.2% 5.6% Apr 2014 £153,000 -0.6% -3.1% Apr 2007 £159,000 14.4% 12.4% Jul 1999 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Eagle Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,781 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £220,000 £2,933 £283,591 £3,781 Apr 2014 £153,000 £2,040 £266,776 £3,557 Apr 2007 £159,000 £2,120 £295,608 £3,941 Jul 1999 £55,500 £740 £305,371 £4,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Eagle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.