1, Brookside, HR4 8AQ
1 Brookside is a 45 m² terraced home in Weobley. It sold for £98,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £98,500 -4.0% -5.7% Jul 2012 £131,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Brookside.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £98,500 £2,189 £122,431 £2,721 Jul 2012 £131,500 £2,922 £203,621 £4,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Brookside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Brookside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2004 DCC040848/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Brookside Wellington Hereford, Herefordshir
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied