Flat 4 67, Mount Nod Road, SW16 2LP
Flat 4 67 Mount Nod Road is a 99 m² flat in Streatham. It sold for £552,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£552,500 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 67, Mount Nod Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,580 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,892 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £552,500 £5,581 £583,325 £5,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £583,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,180 per square metre (£514 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £548,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 67 Mount Nod Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 67 Mount Nod Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.