Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £120,000 3.6% 1.8%
Mar 2015 £101,465 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Craigowan Walk.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £120,000 £1,429 £165,952 £1,976
Mar 2015 £101,465 £1,208 £125,028 £1,488

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Craigowan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Craigowan Walk.

Photos for 21 Craigowan Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.