20, Tributary Lane, RH12 0BQ
20 Tributary Lane is a 110 m² detached home in Faygate. It sold for £409,950 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£409,950 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £409,950 £3,727 £468,479 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faygate are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,760 per square metre (£353 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.