30, Meerstone Way, GL4 5EP
30 Meerstone Way is a 99 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £265,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Meerstone Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £265,000 £2,677 £344,159 £3,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Meerstone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Meerstone Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.