19, Trebellan Drive, HP2 5EL
19 Trebellan Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £415,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £415,000 6.4% 4.3% Jul 1999 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Trebellan Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,825 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,965 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £415,000 £4,826 £513,008 £5,965 Jul 1999 £120,000 £1,395 £492,805 £5,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Trebellan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Trebellan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 4/02197/19/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Trebellan Drive Hemel Hempstead
- Description:
- Rear and side ground floor extension to replace existing garage outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 4/02198/19/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Trebellan Drive Hemel Hempstead
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer and front velux windows
- Summary:
- 24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.