46, Cranham Road, RM11 2AA
46 Cranham Road is a 99 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £507,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £507,000 2.6% 0.9% Nov 2014 £445,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,121 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,025 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £507,000 £5,121 £596,447 £6,025 Nov 2014 £445,000 £4,495 £662,172 £6,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: