Property data
Sale history
£187,000 on Jun 2019
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £187,000 £2,200 £250,017 £2,941

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Lowercroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Lowercroft Road.

Photos for 31 Lowercroft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.